Use of personal data

By submitting the information provided by the individual when fulfilling the contact form on our site, the individual agrees that our company, as joint managers, maintains, keeps and controls the collection of collected personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1 -UPB1, Official Gazette of RS, No. 94/2007 and GDPR), and that the collected data up to cancellation are stored and processed for the following purposes:

– We use your data to contact you on the basis of your demand

– furthermore, as you wish, we maintain communication based on your demand

– We inform you about the desired demand

Contact form does not store data on the server! Your data is sent to our e-mail address of a company MKV d.o.o.

The form will send the requested information to company MKV d.o.o. email address  within the contact form. We will also save your consent. We need information to answer you. We do not process your data for other purposes and do not provide it to third parties.

In the event that you subscribe to our online newspaper or contact you regarding our novelties, the information is revoked and processed for the following purposes:

– You receive an electronic newspaper on a regular basis every time

– We will notify you of our news and the matters to which you have applied

At the time of processing of personal data, the individual has the possibility to inspect, copy, copy, update, correct, block and delete personal data in the database, in accordance with the applicable regulations. An individual can simply unsubscribe at any time from receiving emails by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link in the email and following the instructions or, if these options are not available, that his data should stop using him for direct communication purposes and e- inform us and send us an e-mail with a request to unsubscribe to our email, published on our website. Or send us in writing to the address of the company which is on our website.

Under no circumstances will your data be transmitted or sold to third parties and / or companies or used for any other purposes than described above.